PKL Schedule 2026-27: Season 13 Dates, Fixtures & Timings

Last Updated: 19 October 2026

The pkl schedule for 2026-27 is the page every kabaddi fan needs first. Season 13 has not published an official fixture list yet, so this page does two jobs. It tracks every reported Season 13 detail with a clear Reported label, and it holds the complete verified Season 12 schedule and results archive so the page is useful right now. When the league announces the official Season 13 fixtures, the fixtures section on this page will be updated the same cycle.

Use this page to check the reported Season 13 timeline, the match timings in IST and worldwide times, the 12 teams, the venues, where to watch, and the full Season 12 archive. The tables below are built for phones. Scroll sideways to see every column.

Countdown: Season 13 reported start — late December 2026 (Reported, not Confirmed). The countdown will switch to the official date as soon as the league announces it.

PKL schedule — Season 13 reported timeline, auction, start, final

PKL Schedule at a Glance — TL;DR Key Facts

  • Season 13 status: To Be Announced. No official fixture list, start date, venues, or broadcaster confirmed yet.
  • Season 13 auction: Reported window 18–25 October 2026. Status: Reported, not Confirmed.
  • Season 13 start: Reported late December 2026. Khel Now sources name 25, 26, or 27 December as possible dates; another report says mid-December. Status: Reported, not Confirmed.
  • Season 13 final: Reported February 2027. Status: Reported, not Confirmed.
  • Teams: 12 franchises expected, same as Season 12. No addition or removal announced. Status: Expected.
  • Defending champions: Dabang Delhi K.C., after beating Puneri Paltan 31–28 in the Season 12 final. Status: Confirmed.
  • Format (Season 12 reference): 108 league matches + 9 postseason = 117 total. Season 13 format: To Be Announced.
  • Points system (Season 12 official): Win = 2 points, Loss = 0 points. Season 13 system: To Be Announced.

PKL Season 13 Schedule (Reported Timeline)

The PKL Season 13 schedule has not been announced. The timeline below collects every reported detail in one place, with a clear Status column. Read the Status column first. Reported means a credible secondary source has published it. To Be Announced means no credible announcement exists yet. Nothing in this section is presented as Confirmed unless the league has announced it on the official site.

EventReported dateStatusSource / Note
Season 13 auction18–25 October 2026ReportedKhel Now + TechnoSports (Aug 2026). No official date, venue, purse, or player pool announced.
Season 13 startLate December 2026ReportedKhel Now: 25 / 26 / 27 Dec as possible dates. Another report says mid-Dec. No official date.
Season 13 league stageTo Be AnnouncedTo Be AnnouncedFixture list, venues, and match timings not released.
Season 13 playoffsTo Be AnnouncedTo Be AnnouncedPlayoff format and dates not announced.
Season 13 finalFebruary 2027ReportedReported window only. No official final date or venue.
Season 13 broadcasterTo Be AnnouncedTo Be AnnouncedNo confirmed TV or streaming partner for Season 13.
Season 13 ticketsNot on saleTo Be AnnouncedNo authorised ticket partner or prices announced.

Season 13 Auction — Reported Window

The Season 13 auction is reported for 18–25 October 2026. That window comes from secondary reporting, not from an official league announcement. No date, venue, purse, base prices, categories, retention rules, retained or released lists, or player pool have been announced. This page will add the auction date, the sold list, and the squad changes as soon as the league confirms them. Until then, treat any auction list you see elsewhere as unconfirmed unless it cites the league.

Season 13 Start — Reported Window

The Season 13 start is reported for late December 2026. Khel Now sources name 25, 26, or 27 December as possible dates. A separate report says mid-December. Those two windows do not agree, which is why this page lists the start as Reported, not Confirmed. The league has not announced a start date. When it does, this page will replace the reported window with the official date and the full fixture list.

Season 13 League Stage — To Be Announced

The Season 13 league stage has no announced fixture list, venues, or match timings. The league has not confirmed whether Season 13 will use the same structure as Season 12. This page holds the fixtures table structure ready below, so the official list can be added without rebuilding the page. Until the official list lands, any “full schedule” you see elsewhere is not the official schedule.

Season 13 Playoffs — To Be Announced

The Season 13 playoffs have no announced dates or format. Season 12 used an 8-team expanded postseason with play-ins, a mini-qualifier, eliminators, qualifiers, and a final. Season 13 may use the same format or a different one. This page will publish the confirmed playoff bracket once the league announces it. Do not treat the Season 12 bracket below as the Season 13 bracket.

Season 13 Final — Reported Window

The Season 13 final is reported for February 2027. No official final date or venue has been announced. The defending champions are Dabang Delhi K.C. Whether Delhi can defend the title, or whether another club will join the list of champions, is the question that will shape the next season. The winners table for the last five champions sits near the bottom of this page, with a link to the full winners list.

Fixtures announce hote hi yahan update honge. That is the promise of this page. The fixtures section below is built to hold the official list the day it is released.

PKL Season 13 Fixtures — Match-by-Match

The PKL Season 13 fixtures table is To Be Announced. The table below shows the structure the official list will fill: match number, date, day, teams, venue, and time in IST. Every row is TBA until the league publishes the official fixtures. This structure is ready on purpose. When the official list arrives, the rows will be filled without changing the page layout.

How the fixtures table will work

The fixtures table will offer two views once the official list is live: By Month and By Team. By Month groups matches by calendar month so fans can plan. By Team filters to one club so fans can follow their side. For now, both views show the same TBA placeholder. The placeholder is honest. It tells you the official list has not landed yet, instead of showing a guessed list.

Match NoDateDayTeamsVenueTime (IST)
TBATo Be AnnouncedTBATo Be AnnouncedTo Be AnnouncedTo Be Announced
TBATo Be AnnouncedTBATo Be AnnouncedTo Be AnnouncedTo Be Announced
TBATo Be AnnouncedTBATo Be AnnouncedTo Be AnnouncedTo Be Announced

If you need a schedule to plan around right now, use the Season 12 archive further down this page. It shows how a full PKL season is structured across legs, months, and playoffs. The Season 13 fixtures will follow the same table format once they are announced.

PKL Match Timings (IST + Worldwide)

PKL match timings follow Indian Standard Time first, because the league plays in India. The table below converts the Season 12 reference timings to worldwide times. Season 13 timings are To Be Announced. The conversion math will stay the same once Season 13 timings are confirmed. Use the table to plan, and check the official fixtures for the confirmed Season 13 start times.

Match slot (S12 reference)India ISTSaudi (AST)UAEUKUSA (ET)Pakistan
Evening match 18:00 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM2:30 PM*9:30 AM*7:30 PM
Evening match 2 (double header)9:00 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM3:30 PM*10:30 AM*8:30 PM
Evening match 3 (triple header)9:30 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM4:00 PM*11:00 AM*9:00 PM

* UK and USA times shift with daylight saving. Check your local clock on match day. The IST, Saudi, UAE, and Pakistan times in this table do not shift with daylight saving.

How to convert IST to your time

Saudi time (AST) is IST minus 2.5 hours. UAE time is IST minus 1.5 hours. Pakistan time is IST minus 0.5 hours. So an 8:00 PM IST match starts at 5:30 PM in Saudi Arabia, 6:30 PM in the UAE, and 7:30 PM in Pakistan. The table above applies that math to the three Season 12 reference slots. Season 13 slots are To Be Announced, but the conversion math will not change.

Season 12 matchdays typically started at 8:00 PM IST, with double or triple headers at 8:00, 9:00, and 9:30 PM IST. That pattern is the base for the table above. Season 13 may keep the same pattern or change it. This page will update the timings table once the league confirms the Season 13 slots.

PKL schedule — 12 teams in Season 13, team names and home cities

PKL Season 13 Teams (12 Cards)

Twelve franchises are expected in Season 13, the same twelve as Season 12. No addition or removal has been announced. Season 13 captains, coaches, and squads are To Be Announced. The cards below introduce each club by home base and Season 12 finish, so fans can find their side fast. Full squad, schedule, and results pages for each team will follow in the Teams hub.

Bengal Warriorz — Kolkata

Bengal Warriorz play from Kolkata. The club finished 12th in Season 12. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. The club won the title once, in Season 7, and will look to climb back into the playoffs in Season 13.

Bengaluru Bulls — Bengaluru

Bengaluru Bulls play from Bengaluru. The club finished 3rd in Season 12. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. The club won the title once, in Season 6, and reached the playoffs again in Season 12.

Dabang Delhi K.C. — Delhi

Dabang Delhi K.C. play from Delhi and are the defending champions. The club finished 2nd in the Season 12 league stage, then beat Puneri Paltan 31–28 in the final. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Delhi have won the title twice, in Season 8 and Season 12.

Gujarat Giants — Ahmedabad

Gujarat Giants play from Ahmedabad. The club finished 11th in Season 12. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Gujarat have reached two finals and lost both. A first title remains the club’s target.

Haryana Steelers — Sonipat / Haryana

Haryana Steelers play from Sonipat, Haryana. The club finished 5th in Season 12. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Haryana won the title once, in Season 11, one season after losing the Season 10 final.

Jaipur Pink Panthers — Jaipur

Jaipur Pink Panthers play from Jaipur. The club finished 8th in Season 12 and reached the playoffs. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Jaipur have won the title twice, in Season 1 and Season 9.

Patna Pirates — Patna

Patna Pirates play from Patna. The club finished 7th in Season 12 and reached the playoffs. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Patna have won the title three times, in Seasons 3, 4, and 5, the only back-to-back-to-back run in league history.

Puneri Paltan — Pune

Puneri Paltan play from Pune. The club finished 1st in the Season 12 league stage, then lost the final 31–28 to Delhi. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Pune won the title once, in Season 10.

Tamil Thalaivas — Chennai

Tamil Thalaivas play from Chennai. The club finished 10th in Season 12. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Tamil Thalaivas have not yet reached a PKL final. A first final remains the club’s target.

Telugu Titans — Hyderabad

Telugu Titans play from Hyderabad. The club finished 4th in Season 12 and reached the playoffs. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. Telugu Titans have not yet reached a PKL final.

U Mumba — Mumbai

U Mumba play from Mumbai. The club finished 6th in Season 12 and reached the playoffs. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. U Mumba won the title once, in Season 2, and lost two finals.

U.P. Yoddhas — Noida / Lucknow

U.P. Yoddhas play from Noida / Lucknow. The club finished 9th in Season 12. Season 13 captain, coach, and squad are To Be Announced. U.P. Yoddhas have not yet reached a PKL final.

Team colours: each team card uses that club’s team colours. Exact colour codes will follow the Team Colour Sheet. No official team logos are used on this page. The Teams hub will hold the full squad, schedule, and results page for each club once it is live.

Venues & Host Cities

Season 13 venues and host cities are To Be Announced. The league has not confirmed which cities will host Season 13 legs. This page will add the confirmed Season 13 venues as soon as the league announces them.

Season 12 used four cities across four legs: Vizag, Jaipur, Chennai, and Delhi. The legs ran from 29 August to 31 October 2025. The final was played at the Thyagaraj Indoor Stadium in Delhi. The Season 12 archive below holds the leg-by-leg summary. The Venues hub will hold full venue profiles once it is live.

Where to Watch PKL Live

Season 13 broadcast and streaming partners are To Be Announced. No confirmed TV or streaming partner has been announced for Season 13. This page will add the confirmed partners as soon as the league announces them.

Season 12 was shown on Star Sports Network on TV in India and on JioHotstar for streaming in India. That is the Season 12 reference. Do not treat those partners as Season 13 confirmed. The Live Streaming hub will hold the full country-by-country guide once the Season 13 partners are confirmed.

PKL schedule — Season 12 final, Dabang Delhi beat Puneri Paltan 31–28

PKL Season 12 Schedule & Results (Complete Archive)

Season 12 ran from 29 August to 31 October 2025. The season played 108 league matches, 18 per team, plus 9 postseason matches, for 117 total matches across 63 days and 4 cities. The league stage used a caravan format, with all teams moving from city to city in legs. The sections below summarise each leg, the playoffs, and the final points table. Only the Final and Qualifier 1 scores are listed here, because those are the two playoff scores verified in this pass. No other individual match scores are invented on this page.

Leg 1 — Vizag

Leg 1 was played in Vizag from 29 August to 11 September 2025, covering Matches 1–28. The opening match was Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas on 29 August in Vizag. This leg set the early shape of the table. Teams that started fast in Vizag carried that form into the later legs.

Leg 2 — Jaipur

Leg 2 was played in Jaipur from 12 to 27 September 2025, covering Matches 29–52. The Jaipur leg sat in the middle of the league stage. Teams that had started slowly in Vizag had a chance to reset in Jaipur, and teams that had started fast had to hold their form across a second city.

Leg 3 — Chennai

Leg 3 was played in Chennai from 29 September to 10 October 2025, covering Matches 53–76. The Chennai leg pushed the season past the halfway mark. By the end of this leg, the playoff race had a clear shape, with the top eight pulling away from the bottom four.

Leg 4 — Delhi + Playoffs

Leg 4 was played in Delhi from 11 to 31 October 2025, covering Matches 77–108 plus the playoffs. Matches scheduled for 11–12 October were relocated from Chennai to Delhi, so the Chennai leg ended on 10 October and the Delhi leg began on 11 October. The Delhi leg closed the league stage and hosted the full postseason, including the final at the Thyagaraj Indoor Stadium.

Season 12 Playoffs — Bracket

Season 12 used an 8-team expanded postseason. The top eight from the league stage qualified. The bracket below shows the structure and the dates. Only two playoff scores are listed, because those are the two verified in this pass: Qualifier 1 and the Final. The other playoff results are not invented here.

RoundDateNote
Play-ins (5th–8th)25 October 2025Teams ranked 5th–8th played for the last playoff spots.
Playoffs26–29 October 2025Mini-Qualifier (3rd v 4th), Eliminators, and Qualifiers.
Qualifier 1PlayoffsPuneri Paltan 34–34 Dabang Delhi K.C. Delhi won the five-raid shootout 6–4. Verified.
Final31 October 2025Dabang Delhi K.C. beat Puneri Paltan 31–28, Thyagaraj Indoor Stadium, Delhi. Verified.

Season 12 Final Points Table

The table below is the official Season 12 final points table. All teams played 18 matches. The points system was Win = 2 points, Loss = 0 points. The top eight qualified for the playoffs. Tie-break order was points, then score difference. Read this table as the verified baseline for the Season 12 season. The Season 13 table will use the same format once the season starts.

PosTeamPWLScore DiffPts
1Puneri Paltan18135+8826
2Dabang Delhi K.C.18135+3826
3Bengaluru Bulls18117+9722
4Telugu Titans18108+4520
5Haryana Steelers18108+4020
6U Mumba18108+820
7Patna Pirates18810+1016
8Jaipur Pink Panthers18810−4816
9U.P. Yoddhas18711−6514
10Tamil Thalaivas18612−3612
11Gujarat Giants18612−7312
12Bengal Warriorz18612−10412

Season 12 awards verified in this pass: Most Valuable Player Fazel Atrachali of Dabang Delhi K.C. Best Raider Ayan Lohchab of Patna Pirates, with 316 raid points in 22 games. Best Defender Navdeep of Patna Pirates, with 73 tackle points in 21 games.

PKL Format Explained

The PKL format has three parts: the league stage, the playoffs, and the points system. The league stage decides who reaches the playoffs. The playoffs decide who reaches the final. The points system decides the table. This section explains all three, using Season 12 as the verified reference. Season 13 format is To Be Announced.

League stage

In Season 12, each team played 18 league matches. The season played 108 league matches in total across four cities in a caravan format. Teams travelled together from city to city in legs. The league stage ran from 29 August to the end of the Delhi leg’s league matches. The top eight at the end of the league stage qualified for the playoffs.

Playoffs

Season 12 used an 8-team expanded postseason. Play-ins covered teams ranked 5th to 8th. A mini-qualifier covered 3rd versus 4th. Eliminators, qualifiers, and the final completed the bracket. Play-ins were played on 25 October. Playoffs ran from 26 to 29 October. The final was played on 31 October 2025. Season 13 playoff format is To Be Announced.

Points system — Win 2 / Loss 0 (and how it differs from the old system)

The official Season 12 points system was Win = 2 points, Loss = 0 points. Ties were decided by a tie-breaker: a five-raid shootout, then a Golden Raid if still level. Season 12 played 14 tie-breakers across the season. The table math confirms the system: 13 wins gave 26 points, not 65.

Many lists on the web still show the old system: Win = 5, Tie = 3, Loss by fewer than 7 = 1, Loss by 7 or more = 0. That system does NOT match the official Season 12 table. Do not use it for Season 12. The old system belongs to earlier seasons. This page uses the official Season 12 system, Win = 2 / Loss = 0, because that is what the official record shows. That correction is one of the reasons this page exists.

How to Stay Updated / PKL Match Today

During the season, this site will carry a daily match-day section. The PKL match today section will show which matches are played today, at what time, in which venue, and where to watch. It will link to the results page after the match and to the updated points table. Outside the season, this homepage tracks the reported timeline and the auction, so fans can see what is confirmed, what is reported, and what is still to be announced.

For now, the most useful habit is to check this homepage for the reported timeline, then check the winners list for the full champions record. When Season 13 fixtures are announced, this homepage will carry the full fixtures table, and the daily match-day section will go live.

PKL Winners (Last 5 Champions)

The last five champions show how open this league is. Five seasons, four different champions. The table below lists the last five finals. For the full list from Season 1 to Season 12, see the PKL Winners List.

SeasonChampionRunner-upFinal score
S8 (2021–22)Dabang Delhi K.C.Patna Pirates37–36
S9 (2022)Jaipur Pink PanthersPuneri Paltan33–29
S10 (2023–24)Puneri PaltanHaryana Steelers28–25
S11 (2024)Haryana SteelersPatna Pirates32–23
S12 (2025)Dabang Delhi K.C.Puneri Paltan31–28

Patna Pirates have won the PKL title three times in total (Seasons 3, 4, 5). No other club has won more than two. For the full champions record, see the PKL Winners List.

For the official league record, see the official Pro Kabaddi League site.

PKL Schedule — Frequently Asked Questions


When will PKL Season 13 start?

The Season 13 start is reported for late December 2026. Khel Now sources name 25, 26, or 27 December as possible dates, while another report says mid-December. The league has not confirmed a start date. This page will replace the reported window with the official date once announced.

Is the PKL 2026 schedule out?

No. The official PKL Season 13 fixture list has not been released as of 19 October 2026. The fixtures table on this page shows To Be Announced placeholders. Any full schedule you see elsewhere is not the official schedule until the league publishes it.

What time do PKL matches start?

Season 12 matches typically started at 8:00 PM IST, with double or triple headers at 8:00, 9:00, and 9:30 PM IST. That is the reference pattern. Season 13 timings are To Be Announced. The timings table on this page converts the reference slots to Saudi, UAE, UK, USA, and Pakistan times.

Who won PKL Season 12?

Dabang Delhi K.C. won PKL Season 12, beating Puneri Paltan 31–28 in the final on 31 October 2025 at the Thyagaraj Indoor Stadium in Delhi. The reported winning captain was Ashu Malik. Delhi are the defending champions going into Season 13.

How many matches are in PKL?

Season 12 played 117 matches in total: 108 league matches plus 9 postseason matches. Each team played 18 league matches. Season 13 match total is To Be Announced. The league has not confirmed whether Season 13 will use the same structure.

Where is the PKL final played?

The Season 12 final was played at the Thyagaraj Indoor Stadium in Delhi. The Season 13 final venue is To Be Announced. No official final date or venue has been announced. The reported final window is February 2027.

How many teams are in PKL?

Twelve franchises are expected in Season 13, the same twelve as Season 12. No addition or removal has been announced. The twelve clubs are listed in the Teams section of this page, with home base and Season 12 finish.

How are PKL points calculated?

The official Season 12 system was Win = 2 points, Loss = 0 points. Ties were decided by a five-raid shootout, then a Golden Raid. Many web lists still show the old 5/3/1/0 system. That system does not match the official Season 12 table and must not be used for Season 12.

Where can I watch PKL live?

Season 13 broadcast and streaming partners are To Be Announced. Season 12 was shown on Star Sports Network on TV in India and on JioHotstar for streaming. Do not treat those partners as Season 13 confirmed until the league announces the new deal.

Who has won the most PKL titles?

Patna Pirates have won the most PKL titles, with three titles in Seasons 3, 4, and 5. That run is the only back-to-back-to-back sequence in league history. Dabang Delhi K.C. and Jaipur Pink Panthers have each won two titles. Eight clubs have won in twelve seasons.

When is the PKL auction for Season 13?

The Season 13 auction is reported for 18–25 October 2026. No official date, venue, purse, or player pool has been announced. This page will add the confirmed auction date and sold list once the league announces them. Until then, treat auction lists as unconfirmed.

How can I check the PKL match today?

During the season, this site will carry a daily match-day section showing today’s matches, times, venues, and where to watch. Outside the season, this homepage tracks the reported timeline. When Season 13 fixtures are announced, the daily section will go live with the full fixtures table.

Bengal Warriorz logo
Bengaluru Bulls logo
Dabang Delhi K.C. logo
Haryana Steelers logo
Jaipur Pink Panthers logo
Patna Pirates logo
Puneri Paltan logo
Tamil Thalaivas logo
Telugu Titans logo
U Mumba logo
U.P. Yoddhas logo